Engineering, Design offices, Manufacturing and industrial maintenance

General conditions of use

About our website

You’re currently connected on our ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ website.
All data’s and information from our website www.ergodeveloppement.com have been made publicly available by ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™.
By using our website, you agree to be bound by these Terms and General Conditions of Use.

Publisher

ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™
Head office: 2 aire de la Thur – 68840 PULVERSHEIM (France)

Tél. : +33(0)3 89 83 67 00
SAS au capital de 100.000 euros
TVA FR45 478 194 491

Publication manager : David Cristini

Website hosting

The web hosting company www.ergodeveloppement.com is OVH headquartered in 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix (France).

Website development and optimising

Première Place
27, rue Victor Schoelcher
68200 Mulhouse (France)
www.premiere-place.com

Personal data protection on website www.ergodeveloppement.com

ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ is committed that:

  • No personal data shall be collected without your authorization,
  • No personal information shall be conveyed to other parties,
  • No personal information shall be used for unintended purposes by law.

As per the law on information technology and individual freedom, n° 78-17, 6 January 1978, you are therefore allowed to change and suppress data about you. In this case please write to us at: ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ – 2 aire de la Thur 68840 – PULVERSHEIM

The general architecture, as well as it content, live or still images, sounds, process, product, technology and know-how in general and all others elements which take part of website www.ergodeveloppement.com are exclusive property of ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™
Any total or partial use, copying, reproduction, publication, downloading, posting, transmission or distribution ‘in any form’ without the express permission of ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ is prohibited and shall be considered as an infringement of the relevant provisions of the French Intellectual Property Code unless specifically authorized under applicable law. ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™, ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ logo and any derivative version thereof, as well as its partners’ trademarks, whether or not owned by ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ are registered brands. Any reproduction in part or in full of these brands or logos included in this site is prohibited without the express permission of ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ as per French Intellectual Property Codee.

The databases which appear on ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ website are protected by the provisions of the law of 1st July 1998 transposing into the Code of Intellectual Property European.
Any total or partial representation of these databases without the express authorization of the site’s operator would constitute an infringement of rights.

E-mail services

E-mail sent can be intercepted so do not disclose personal information. If you want to provide us with confidential information, we advise you to use the postal service.

Droit d’auteur – Copyright

French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property apply to the entire site.
All reproduction, representation and public communication rights are reserved, including visual, photographic, iconographic or other representations
Any reproduction or representation, complete or partial of website www.ergodeveloppement.com, made without ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ consent, would be illegal and would constitute an infringement.
Any use of the data or information from ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ website www.ergodeveloppement.com must mention ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ as being the source of the information.
ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ website address must be also mentioned in the source of information.
The trademarks mentioned on the website have been registered by their respective owners.

Responsibility

Contents and links towards sites external to www.ergodeveloppement.com on which ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ refers (as hypertext link) do not involve the responsibility of ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™. Under no circumstances ERGODEVELOPPEMENT™ be liable in any way for any third party submitted or provided content, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions, or damages of any kind.
Although every care is taken in the preparation of information supplied on this website, errors or omissions sometimes occur.